Close  

 



Legal Disclaimer

General Terms & Conditions for Web Sites Operated by FreshFood Services Pty Ltd.

Intellectual Property Ownership

Graphics, Artwork, Audio and Video: Copyright

All information and artwork on this site is copyrighted by FreshFood Services Pty Ltd.

Although you can copy any part of this web site to your own computer for your personal use, you may not use any of these graphics on your own web site or in any other public or commercial manner. That means you may not post or redistribute any portion of our web site unless you are a licensee of our products. And please don't change any of the copyright or trademark notices. Any pictures of individuals or places and any music that we use are either owned by FreshFood Services Pty Ltd or used with permission. Except for your own personal use, you can't use any material here without our written permission. That also means that FreshFood Services Pty Ltd retains full and complete title to any downloadable software, any images incorporated in or generated by the software, and all data accompanying it. You may not reverse- engineer, disassemble or otherwise convert it to another form.

Trademarks

Unless otherwise specified, all trademarks used on this site are the property of FreshFood Services Pty Ltd or our business partners.

Submissions

If you submit any ideas, suggestions, graphics, pictures or anything else to us, please remember: everything you tell us on this site belongs to FreshFood Services Pty Ltd. It's not confidential, and we won't treat it as confidential. That means that all stories, comments, suggestions, ideas, graphics or other information sent to FreshFood Services Pty Ltd through this site automatically are the property of FreshFood Services Pty Ltd. We reserve the right to use this information as we see fit - that includes reproducing it, disclosing it, publishing it, or broadcasting it here or somewhere else, in this or any other media. The bottom line is that we can use anything you post, including your name or picture if you send one, for promotional, marketing or any other commercial purpose, whether it's in advertising, or in developing, manufacturing or marketing products based on stuff you post online. Remember, under no circumstances are you entitled to any payment if we do use your submission for any commercial purpose. So if you don't want us to use it or the world to know it, don't tell us, and don't post it in any public forum if one is available on this site.

Use of this site: Limitation of Liability and Disclaimer

NEITHER FRESHFOOD SERVICES PTY LTD OR ITS AFFILIATES, NOR ANYONE WHO HELPED DEVELOP, CREATE, PRODUCE OR DELIVER THE MATERIAL AND INFORMATION IN THIS SITE ARE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES RELATED TO YOUR USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE. THIS INCLUDES, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO:

  • DAMAGES INTENDED TO COMPENSATE YOU DIRECTLY FOR ANY LOSS OR INJURY;
  • DAMAGES REASONABLY EXPECTED TO RESULT FROM ANY LOSS OR INJURY (CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES);
  • OTHER MISCELLANEOUS DAMAGES AND EXPENSES RESULTING DIRECTLY FROM A LOSS OR INJURY (INCIDENTAL DAMAGES); AND/ OR
  • PUNITIVE DAMAGES.

YOU AGREE THAT WE ARE NOT LIABLE EVEN IF FRESHFOOD SERVICES PTY LTD INCORPORATED, ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES, OR AN AUTHORISED REPRESENTATIVE OF THE COMPANY HAS BEEN NEGLIGENT, OR IF EITHER HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

We use our best efforts to provide accurate information, but do not guarantee it, and make no representations regarding the use or results of use of any materials in this site in terms of their accuracy, reliability or any other matter. We do not guarantee that this site or every feature of this site will remain available to you.

FRESHFOOD SERVICES PTY LTD AND ITS AFFILIATES DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED IN THE SITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR- FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, THAT THIS SITE OR ANY SERVER THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE IS FREE FROM VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS, OR THAT SUCCESSFUL RESULTS OR OUTCOMES WILL RESULT FROM YOUR USE OF INFORMATION AT THIS SITE.

Without limiting the foregoing, all information on this site is provided "AS IS," WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. Some jurisdictions may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, so check local laws.

IN NO EVENT SHALL OUR TOTAL LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY AND ALL LOSSES, DAMAGES, AND/ OR CAUSES OF ACTION, WHETHER IN CONTRAST, TORT OR OTHERWISE, EXCEED THE AMOUNT PAID BY YOU, IF ANY, FOR ACCESSING THIS SITE.

We are not responsible for any material posted by any user or for any information whatsoever contained in any linked sites. YOU EXPRESSLY ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT FRESHFOOD SERVICES PTY LTD AND ITS AFFILIATES ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE FOR ANY DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY OTHER VISITOR TO THIS SITE OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTY.

Privacy Policy

At Robert Timms, we believe privacy for our users to be of the highest importance.

The following privacy policy outlines the approach we take to the collection, handling and use of personal information. Personal information is information which tells us specifically who you are, such as your name and contact details.

  • We collect personal information about people in a number of different ways, including: If you write, phone, fax or email us and leave your details.
  • If we are engaged in some formal form of work with you or your company.
  • If you order products from us.
  • If you opt in to receive free samples or further promotional material from us.

We may record your details if you are in contact with us, however, we will not use or disclose your details to anyone outside Robert Timms without your consent. We do not sell or pass-on any of our mailing or contact lists. We only use personal information we collect for the purpose of contacting you if we are engaged by you, or wish to provide you with information we think might interest you.

We make every attempt to store your personal information securely and to keep the information we collect from you as current as possible. Our computer networks are password-protected, our internal network is protected by a firewall and we deploy standard security operating procedures. You should understand however, that the open nature of the Internet is such that data may flow over networks without security measures and may be accessed and used by people other than those for whom the data is intended.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Conform to the law or comply with legal process served on FreshFood Services Pty Ltd.
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of FreshFood Services Pty Ltd.

Our Website

When you visit our site, our Internet Service Provider (ISP) makes an anonymous record of these visits (your personal details, including your email address are not logged) and logs the following information:

  • Total sessions and page hits we served.
  • Total time spent by these sessions.
  • The most and least popular pages on our site.
  • The most and least popular entry and exit pages on our site.
  • The site that directed or referred our visitors eg. a search engine.
  • The type of browser and operating systems used.
  • A breakdown of visits by country.

We use this information to measure site activity in order for us to constantly improve our website and your experience of it.

No attempt will be made to identify you or your browsing activity except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may produce a warrant to inspect our ISP's logs.

We may, from time to time, modify this privacy policy. We will take reasonable steps to notify you if we make any substantial changes to this policy by posting a prominent announcement on this website. The current version will always be posted on this website.

If you have a question about our privacy policy, would like to gain access to information we might hold about you and/or request that we make changes to this information, please contact us on telephone 13 20 21.

Our approach to privacy and our privacy policy adhere to the Australian Government's National Privacy Principles contained within the Privacy Act 1988. You can obtain more information on Australia's approach to privacy from the Australian Privacy Commissioner's website http://privacy.gov.au/

Be known for serving the best

Offer your customers the absolute premium in taste and freshness from an
iconic Australian brand that symbolises a wealth of expertise and knowledge.

Contact Us Shop Online
Top